ROTOTOM SUNSPLASH 2019

The Rototom Sunsplash festival 2019 starting 16th 08 2019 to 22th 08 2019, taking place in Becissim Spain gonna be massive.

Line up

16th 08 2019   

Chronixx, the abyssinians, macaco, Lila Ike Eva Lazarus, International Dub Ambassadors, the next generation of dub, the young robotiks, lady marca, Zeena, Joe Ariwa, ACSEL, Redhed QI

Stylo G, Jah Tubbys, Mad Professor, Vrocket, Asher G, Kiko Nunez, Rudie Sounds, El Pinche Perro, Marca Mbande, Dj Dounds.

17th -08 – 2019

Busy Signal, Dennis Bovell, Babylon, Sevana, Emeterians, Tairo, Bednarek, Aaron Nigel Smith Jamaleonics.

Jah Tubbys, King  Shiloh, Sentinel northern lights, Lampadread, King Hammond, Reggae Recipe, Nembokid Selecta, John Rudie Pressure, Tony Massive, Rudy King, Rude Zurito, Qwanqwa, Dj Verag, Moumie, N’Zinga

18

Queen Ifrica, Marcia Griffiths, Culture Kenyatta Hill, L’entourloop, Troy Berkley & N’Zeng, O.B.F & The A1 Crew, Charlie P. Shanti D, Sr. Wilson, Micah Shemaiah, Lasai, The Dance Crashers.

King Shiloh, Iration Steppas, Ward 21, Freddie Krueger, Natty BO, Drum Sound, Reina Del Fomento, Alto Systema, Los Castrachos, Rudie Sounds, Taska Sally Brown, Fokn Bois, Dj Diego Armando.

19

Anthony B, Misty In Roots, The Selector, Linval Thompson, Turbulence, Gentleman’s Dub Club, Reeman Rhomanife.

Mighty Crown, Iration Steppas, Gladdy Wax, Dj Chiqui dubs, The national groove brothers, miss pollie, mr roots in culture, fabio B, Elisa shots in the dark, Kwame Ghana Highlife, DJ Douds.

20

Morgan Heritage, Israel Vibration, Slightly Stoopid, The Jolly Boys, Marina P & Stand High Patrol, For Belock, Itaca Band, Istituto Italiano Di Cumbiaall Stars.

Stone Love, New zion Sound, sinai, 48 roots, Jacin, Trojan Records official night, Mistah brown, David Katz, Gladdy Wax, El Cumbia Rey, Kiko Nunez, Sally Brown, Gary Constant, Skankin Society, Guiss Guiss Bou Bess, Celeste Mariposa.

21

Ziggy Marley, Bushman, Third World, Stonebwoy, Iseo & Dodosound, Naaman Brusco, Koers.

Renaissance 30, Jazzy T, Mad Muasel, Blackboard Jungle, 48 Roots, Green  Light, Winston Francis, Blackup ft. Soribah, Torpedo 17, Pantx Records, Johnny Soulkitchen, Bogi Jui, Betto Shay.

22

Green Valley & Friends, Rockers show, bernard collins, big youth, horsemouth, kiddus I, Kushart, Lloyd Parks, Jah9, Warrior King, Women soldier, Chalart58, Awafall, Matah, Belen Natali & High Paw, Ny Ska-Jazz Ensemble, All B, Pierre.

Kranium, Blackboard Jungle, Green Light, ZJ Liquid, Jah works sounds, Texas ranger, Banda melao, Constant Jammin, Cry Tough sound, Coco Girl, El Cumbia Rey, DJ Douds.

Related posts